Phoenix Pack Series by Suzanne Wright

I am a paranormal-romance fan and my fave of all are the shifters community! Though the only ones I read are wolves and dragon shifters. I know, i know sooo mainstream but hey we have our own preferences! I love wolfs because Im a dog momma and their kinda the nearest link to them. Dragons, coz usually their backstory are soooo centuries ago that interesting characters are usually introduced. Plus, the background plot for them were usually so magical that I’m so hooked with it. Though I hate the overload sex that most authors tried to establish, that’s why its hard to kinda balance out to get a good story.

Honestly, my list for werewolves series is pretty short. Few authors are so incredible who knows how to write a good one. So first, I’ll make a review about the Phoenix Pack series by Suzanne Wright. I love this author actually, I’ll make a review for other books she already published later on. Again, let go back to the series. haha. This series is actually full of sex (even an ORGY is introduced! :o). I know I said I hate overload sex but Suzanne Wright balanced it out with good story plot and characters with substance.

.wolf

Usually in shifters-romance books, the hero is always the bad-ass alpha and the heroin is sometimes weak and lame. But with Feral Sins, the heroine is sooo feisty and sarcastic. Love Taryn’s character so much in this book. Even the hero is not normal charming hot guy, but a man harder on the edge. The other wolves introduced such as the enforcers and psychotic antagonists are also entertaining to read.:)

Feral Sins is the first book in this series and I’m super thumbs up how it was written. Since the books are not stand alone, you really have to start with Book1 to enjoy the rest of it. Also, in order to read the other werewolf series from same author, which is Mercury Pack series, you really have to align yourself with Phoenix Pack history.

If you want a good steamy werewolf romance for the weekend, please read Phoenix Pack series by Suzanne Wright. I super recommend it, so here is the book sequence:

  • Feral Sins – Trey and Taryn
  • Wicked Cravings – Dante and Jamie
  • Carnal Secrets – Nick and Shaya
  • Dark Instinct – Marcus and Roni
  • Savage Urges – Ryan and Mackenna (to be released on May 3rd 2016)

You may get an EPUB copy of Phoenix Pack series by clicking the link below:

Phoenix Pack Series

Phoenix-Pack

*Note: photos are credit to the owner

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s