The Sinclairs by J. S. Scott


large (11).jpg

RICH, HOT, and POSSESSIVE are the perfect description for the Sinclair boys. ❤

It’s been a while since I read about Billionaire stories. Usually when I found one, its always had a dark theme to it. Most of the anti-heroes are freaking rich, but I am not in the mood for too much drama right now. That’s why I am so happy when I found JS Scott’s collection! Damn, but Sinclair men are my kind of guys at the moment 🙂

Sooo story started with grinch Grady Sinclair who lives alone in Amesport Town, when suddenly Emily Ashworth comes knocking on his door for assistance. After the initial lust with kind of love-at-first-sight attarction, the two fell in love and get married. (Ofcourse there is inbetween drama and action that you need to read for yourself) Thus, it is the start of love bug in the Sinclair family when Grady’s brothers started arriving in the little town.

Sinclair series is really good for a light, funny type of contemporary romance. It is sort-of like a Cinderella story. Lead men are all stinking rich while the women are commoners and have that damsel-in-distress peg. Seriously though, for a billionaire series, there is not much lavishness and luxurious description in the books, aside from the private jet each Sinclair man has. I’m just kinda disappointed in that part, I guess I am just expecting more.

Also, I am not fond of the character’s way of thinking too much. It is getting annoying when the heroine already said that in the beginning, and now she’s over analyzing everything again. I mean we can save pages for that part! I really hope the author do something about that.

Aside from that minor issues, I enjoy reading the books! I love the Sinclair men and their different personalities. My favorite is Evan coz I find him funny even though he did not mean it. hehe. Also, the storyline for each relatives is different so it gets better. In short, you gotta love the series for sure! 🙂

To read the series, you may check the book sequence below. Then download the EPUB copy after :)\

The Sinclair Series – JS Scott

  1. The Billionaire’s Christmas – Grady and Emily
  2. No Ordinary Billionaire – Dante and Sarah
  3. The Forbidden Billionaire – Jared and Mara
  4. The Billionaire’s Touch – Evan and Randi
  5. The Billionaire’s Voice – Micah and Tessa
  6. The Billionaire Takes All – Julian and Kristin
  7. The Billionaire’s Secret – Xander and Samantha
  8. Only a Millionaire – Liam and Brooke (to be published in 2018)



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s